RPC logo RPC logo


ruralpropertycroatia.com (The Service) - Our privacy policy

RPC logo


Mob:   +385 91 308 0531 (EN & HR)


     bezplatan via
Whatsapp



homes@ruralpropertycroatia.com

☝   HOME



PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND OUR PRIVACY POLICY

INFORMATION ABOUT THE REGULATIONS OF THE EUROPEAN UNION AND THE REPUBLIC OF CROATIA REGARDING THE PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

(Pursuant to Articles 13 and 14 of the General EU Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of eligible data)

In accordance with Articles 13 and 14 of the General Regulation on Personal Data Protection, this Information provides you with information on how we process your personal data, what rights you have in relation to the processing and protection of data and how you can exercise those rights.

Protection of personal data

When processing personal data, the service guarantees that they are processed in accordance with applicable laws and respecting all the rights of clients. Personal data will be processed only if there is a clear purpose for this and while it is in the interest of clients, available technological measures will be used to protect clients' personal data.

The term data processing includes the storage, recording, organisation, insight and transfer of personal data within the work of the service or with third parties with whom the service has a business relationship, during the relationship and after the termination of the business relationship with the client.

Collection of personal information

In order for the service to establish a relationship with you, provide you with a quality service and/or establish your identity, it can be necessary to share with us your personal data, namely: name and surname, date and country of birth, OIB, address, identification data documents, citizenship, telephone number, mobile device number and e-mail.

Sometimes we will need some other personal data in order to perform an action at your request or to fulfill a legal obligation or legitimate interest (eg personal status etc.)

Sometimes we collect data from publicly available sources (land books, cadastre, etc.)

The service collects and processes personal data with the aim of providing the service and establishing a relationship and fulfilling its obligations. In addition to the data we need to operate the service, we are obliged to collect certain data for which there is a legal obligation to collect and without them we will not be able to provide our services.

Data for which there is a legal obligation to collect are determined by regulations governing the prevention of money laundering and terrorist financing, business of credit institutions, tax regulations and regulations governing administrative co-operation in the field of taxation, consumer and housing lending, capital markets, fund management and more.

We pass your personal data to the legal representatives who compile agreements.

Processing of personal data

All data that the service learned about you while providing you with the service, including personal data are protected by law as confidential data (secret) if there is no legitimate interest in doing so or you have not given specific consent to the processing of personal data. In this sense, it is important to know how your data is processed in these collaborations: Processing manager - when he/she independently determines the purpose of data processing, such as situations in which he/she provides his/her own services and products Executor - when he processes personal data on the order of another subject and does not determine the purpose of processing In accordance with the General Regulation on Personal Data Protection, the sewrvice gives respondents the right to object to processing.

Clients' Rights

The protection of personal data implies significant rights of clients, which are: to request confirmation of whether your personal data is processed and obtain access to your personal data and the purpose of their processing to request the correction of inaccurate personal data.
You can also send a complaint to the supervisory body for personal data protection, ie the Agency for Personal Data Protection (AZOP)to object to the processing or portability of the data to third parties.
You may revoke your consent on the basis of why the service processes personal data, after which we will stop processing your personal data for the purpose for which the consent was given.

In case you want to realize any of the above rights, and all the prerequisites are met, send a request for realization in writing to the address: Rural Property Croatia. Osjecka 18, 42000 Varazdin or (by e-mail to homes@ruralpropertycroatia.com) or directly to the address.

VaraĹždin, July 1, 2021

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING MANAGER: Paul S Fischer

Email: homes@ruralpropertycroatia.com

Tel:+385 91 308 0531
Whatsapp - Messenger